Awards Registration

  •  Proprietary
  •  Partnership
  •  Pvt Limited
  •  Public Limited

Award Categories

Kindly select one or more of the following Categories, you would like to nominate for the awards:

Early Education Awards

  • Innovation in Early Learning / Child Development
  • Best innovative after school model
  • Early Child Playschool Chain (National)
  • Early Child Playschool Chain (Regional)
  • Standalone Pre-school of the year
  • Early Child Education Publisher of the Year
  • Best Infrastructure in early education
  • Emerging Play School of the Year
  • Teaching Excellence Award
  • Best Edutainment Program
  • Best Innovative Curriculum
  • Principal of the Year
  • Best Use of Technology

K12 Education Awards:

  • Best Innovative K-12 School
  • Best Sport Empowerment
  • Best in Ongoing teacher enhancement
  • K12 School Chain of the Year (National)
  • K12 School Chain of the Year (Regional)
  • Standalone School of the Year (National)
  • Principal of the Year
  • K12 Education Publisher of the Year
  • Best Edutainment Program
  • Best Infrastructure of the Year
  • Best academic innovative curriculum
  • Best Emerging School of the Year (National/Regional)
  • Teaching Excellence Award
  • Best Use of Technology

Higher Education Awards:

  • University of the Year (North)
  • University of the Year (South)
  • University of the Year (West)
  • University of the Year (East)
  • International Collaboration of the Year
  • Business School of the Year - National/Regional
  • Most Emerging Higher Education Institute of the Year
  • Outstanding ICT Initiative of the Year
  • Teaching Excellence Award
  • Excellence and Innovation in Medical Science
  • Research Project of the Year
  • Excellence and Innovation in Engineering
  • Excellence in Distance learning education
  • Most Entrepreneurial Institution of the Year
  • Higher Education Publisher of the Year
  • Best Private University
  • Best Infrastructure of the Year
  • Institute with best placement
  • Principal of the year
  • Best Use of Technology

Skill Learning Awards:

  • Best Skill Learning Institute
  • Skill Learning Programme of the Year
  • Outstanding Employer Engagement Initiative
  • Computer Education
  • Retail Management
  • Fashion Design
  • Multimedia training
  • Teacher Training (Nursery teacher training)
  • Teacher training (K12)
  • Interior Design
  • Aviation Training
  • Hospitality & Hotel Management Training
  • Beauty Training schools
  • Clinical Research
  • Foreign Trade Education
  • Polytechnics - Language Training/ Nurse Training/ Security Training
  • Polytechnics - Banking, Financial Services, Insurance (BFSI)
  • Polytechnics - BPO Training
  • Most Impactful PPP initiative in Skill Development/Elementary Education/Adult Education
  • Best Training Institution
  • Hospitality, Travel & Tourism Institute of the Year
  • Medical Institute
  • IT
  • Rural Skill Learning

Service Provider Awards

  • Contributing in Student Counseling
  • Best Education Sector Magazine
  • Best Education Webinar Series
  • Best Corporate Training Programme
  • Architect / Design firm for the Year
  • Best infrastructure / Resources Provider - K12
  • Best online education platform
  • Best Innovative Learning Tools
  • Best Physical Education/ Sports Education Programme
  • Best Education Counselor

Individual Awards

  • Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Policy Maker of the Year
  • Woman Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Education Entrepreneur of the Year/Edupreneur of the Year
  • Outstanding School Leader
  • Best Education Company to Work With
  • Contribution to the Community
  • Best Educational use of Social Media
  • Best Online Tutorial Professional

Coaching & Tutoring Awards

  • Coaching Institute of the year
  • Medical Entrance Coaching
  • Engineering Entrance Coaching
  • Management Entrance Coaching
  • Civil Services Coaching
  • Sports Coaching
  • Online Tutoring
  • Defence Services Coaching
  • Best Sports Infrastructure

INR   (Inclusive GST (18%) per category)
  • Cheque
  • Credit / Debit Card

Processing Fee: Rs.17,700 (Inclusive GST (18%) per category (Each organization would be required to fill in a self nomination form).

Payments will be accepted online through credit/debit card or through cheques/drafts, favouring Franchise India Holdings Ltd. with the company's and individual's name written at the back of the cheques/ drafts, payable in New Delhi and should be sent to Franchise India Holdings Ltd., 4th & 5th Floor, Charmwood Plaza, Eros Garden, Charmwood Village, Surajkund Road, Faridabad - 121009

For Registration & More Information Call:

Abhinav :09313034080
Mail at: